ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMANN C BOYE - IMO 7930553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HERMANN C BOYEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930553Hits:2,412
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster Hermann C. Boye downriver off Gravesend 13/3/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Minouche
IMO:7930553
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720849000
Callsign:CPB895
Former name(s):
- Miss Eva Iii (Until 2014 Jan)
- Lady Lotmore Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Hermann C.boye (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,525 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMANN C BOYE
© PWR
HERMANN C BOYE
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!