ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Royal - IMO 9135664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Pacific RoyalAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9135664Hits:651
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Pacific Royal at Cristobal, Panama
April 2005

IMO Added 9135664
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Evdoxia
IMO:9135664
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256738000
Callsign:9HA2920
Former name(s):
- Pacific Royal (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,229 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’56.04” N, 36°33’19.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 305° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
22:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 16th, 22:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 21st, 00:00:27 UTCTuzla
2017 April 13th, 05:00:25 UTCKavkaz Opl
2017 April 5th, 11:20:34 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
Pacific Royal
© Andreas Schlatterer
PACIFIC ROYAL
© tropic maritime images
PACIFIC ROYAL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!