ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hodo - IMO 7707645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:HodoAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707645Hits:1,154
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 30/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Banga Lanka
IMO:7707645
Former name(s):
- Banga Biraj (Until 2000 Dec)
- Fong Lee (Until 1997 Dec)
- Meng Lee (Until 1996 May)
- Mar Esmeralda (Until 1992 Dec)
- Hodo (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,560 tons
Summer DWT:11,690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HODO
© Joerg Seyler
HODO
© Bob Scott
HODO
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!