ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD INCA - IMO 9004205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD INCAAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9004205Hits:1,152
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Inca in the Panama Canal
April 2005

Anchored in the Gatun Lake
Vessel Identification
Name:Sujin
IMO:9004205
Former name(s):
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2010 Jun)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Inca (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2003 Feb)
- Cala Panama (Until 2002 Dec)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 2002 Jan)
- Maersk Cebu (Until 2000 Apr)
- Eagle Dawn (Until 1998)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 1995 Nov)
- Acx Iris (Until 1995 Oct)
- Cape Hatteras (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:12,854 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUJIN
© Wil Weijsters
SUJIN
© Tomasello Letterio
SUJIN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,152 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!