ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGER - IMO 8410330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ROGERAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410330Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Roger, ATG. 1,529gt/84.
ex-Gudrun, Aros anglia, Gudrun.
River Neath, 12.5.05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Revenge
IMO:8410330
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561994000
Callsign:5WEA
Former name(s):
- Roger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mrw Giuseppina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Gudrun (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aros Anglia (Until 1992 Feb 05)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°12’54.35” N, 9°3’51.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 360° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Es,sag
Arrival:5th Feb 2017
08:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 25th, 17:00:12 UTCValletta
2016 November 6th, 01:00:42 UTCElefsis
2016 October 30th, 07:00:50 UTCIskenderun
2016 April 25th, 10:00:44 UTCDjen,djen
2016 April 18th, 18:30:32 UTCAliaga
2016 March 30th, 23:00:42 UTCDurres
2016 March 23rd, 13:00:14 UTCNykolayev
2016 February 18th, 07:30:58 UTCM D Carrara
2016 February 6th, 07:00:16 UTCSousse
2016 January 13th, 12:30:02 UTCBar
More Of This Ship
ROGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!