ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jin Cheng Jiang - IMO 7105574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Jin Cheng JiangAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7105574Hits:1,348
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chinese general cargo vessel Jin Cheng Jiang, bt. 1971, gt. 10199, downstream river Elbe on 16.5.1986, former Durch Leersum
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Cheng Jiang
IMO:7105574
Former name(s):
- Leersum (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,200 tons
Summer DWT:14,865 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIN CHENG JIANG
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
JIN CHENG JIANG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!