ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POTOMAC BRIDGE - IMO 9253296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:POTOMAC BRIDGEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253296Hits:648
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Potomac Bridge in the Panama Canal
April 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vienna
IMO:9253296
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090654
Callsign:A8CI9
Former name(s):
- Potomac Bridge (Until 2006 May)
- Northern Decency (Until 2003 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,078 tons
Summer DWT:48,847 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°20’17.39” N, 9°50’40.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
21:00:17 UTC
Last update:
31 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 February 6th, 09:00:55 UTCItcag
2018 January 30th, 05:30:08 UTCDeham
2018 January 28th, 03:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 January 25th, 22:00:43 UTCGbfxt
2018 January 7th, 17:00:18 UTCItcag
2017 December 25th, 14:00:22 UTCDeham
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:06 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 9th, 18:00:03 UTCItcag>grpir
2017 December 7th, 06:00:35 UTCBeanr>itcag
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Ulf Kornfeld
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Marcus-S
NORTHERN DECENCY
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!