ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jozef Conrad Korzeniowski - IMO 7602651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Jozef Conrad KorzeniowskiAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602651Hits:716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Jozef Conrad Korzeniowski, bt. 1978, gt. 17552, upstream river Elbe on 25.5.1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Silnik
IMO:7602651
Former name(s):
- Sinokor Busan (Until 2002 Aug)
- Durban Star (Until 1998 Dec)
- El Condor (Until 1995 Feb)
- Petra 1 (Until 1994 Nov)
- Jozef Conrad Korzeniowski (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:16,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOZEF CONRAD KORZENIOWSKI
© Marcin Rafal Basnik
Jozef Conrad Korzeniowski
© fanpolo
JOZEF KONRAD KORZENIOWSKI
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!