ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BRASILIA - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BRASILIAAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294018Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM BRASILIA Stern View
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’34.44” N, 14°9’18.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 212° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:10th Sep 2016
16:30:59 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2016 April 19th, 06:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 5th, 05:00:17 UTCPointe Noire
2016 February 27th, 06:30:10 UTCDakar
2016 February 17th, 17:30:12 UTCAlgeciras
2015 November 24th, 15:00:57 UTCTanger Med > Lome
2015 November 24th, 15:00:45 UTCTanger Med > Lome
2015 November 12th, 19:00:32 UTCTangier Med
2015 November 10th, 05:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2015 September 23rd, 03:00:44 UTCTangier Med
More Of This Ship
JULIUS S.
© Ron van de Velde
CMA CGM BRASILIA
© simonwp
JULIUS S.
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!