ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW BALEARIA - IMO 9147461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:BOW BALEARIAAdded:May 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147461Hits:555
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed at Pantalan de AIESA (Aragonesas) in Huelva (Spain) to be loaded with Chemical Products.
From Porto Torres (Italy) for Ravenna (Italy).
GT/3726 - LOA/99 - Chemical/Oil Products Tanker - Built in 1998 - Liberia Flag - IMO/9147461 - Ex-MULTITANK BALEARIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Balearia
IMO:9147461
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257719000
Callsign:LAJW7
Former name(s):
- Multitank Balearia (Until 2005 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’5.6” N, 3°46’14.9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd May 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 21:15:37 UTCStanlow
2018 May 7th, 04:30:51 UTCLiverpool Anch
2018 May 5th, 18:00:05 UTCEastham
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 1st, 08:00:11 UTCBerre
2018 April 30th, 17:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 29th, 07:00:31 UTCImmingham
2018 April 27th, 12:00:30 UTCDagenham
2018 April 25th, 11:00:55 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
STOLT OSPREY
© jens smit
STOLT OSPREY
© jens smit
STOLT OSPREY
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!