ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helge Prange [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Rotterdam,1.4.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°16’12.49” N, 7°34’3.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.9kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv>uschs
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
19:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 19:30:27 UTCDebrv>uschs
2017 November 17th, 13:30:45 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 November 15th, 12:00:44 UTCBeanr-nlrtm
2017 November 14th, 00:15:08 UTCFrleh>beanr
2017 November 12th, 03:00:29 UTCUs Msy>fr Leh
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:29 UTCMx Ver>us Hou
2017 October 21st, 05:00:04 UTCMx Atm>mx Ver
2017 October 17th, 03:00:00 UTCUs Mia>mx Ver
2017 October 13th, 08:00:38 UTCUs Chs >> Us Mia
2017 October 13th, 08:00:04 UTCUsmia - Mxver
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Ulf Kornfeld
BUXCOAST & ELBSTRAND
© SF-Images
BUXCOAST
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!