ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN HARVEST - IMO 7222619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OCEAN HARVESTAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7222619Hits:1,179
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7222619
Built by Mitsubishi, Shimonoseki Yard, Japan (1972)
OCEAN HARVEST (1972-1984)
HALKEON (1984-1988)
CHELSEA (1988-1989)
EALING (1989-1990)
OCEAN TRADER (1990-1992)
ZEUS (1992-1993)
GLADSTONE (1993-1994)
SALVADOR EXPRESS (1994-1999)
THERESA I (1999-1999)
Scrapped: Alang (India) 23.12.99

Launch Date: 29.6.72
Type: Cargo ship Tons: 13685 : DWT: 20223
Length overall: 163.7 LPP: 152.0 Beam: 22.9 Number of screws/Mchy/Speed(kn): 1D-18

Valetta (Malta), 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa I
IMO:7222619
Former name(s):
- Salvador Express (Until 1999 Feb)
- Gladstone (Until 1994)
- Zeus (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ocean Trader (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ealing (Until 1990)
- Chelsea (Until 1989)
- Halkeon (Until 1988)
- Ocean Harvest (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,199 tons
Summer DWT:20,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Salvador Express
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!