Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crystal Harmony - IMO 8806204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Crystal HarmonyAdded:Apr 09, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Seen here backing out of sullivans cove after spending the day in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Now known as: Asuka II
Vessel Identification
Name:Asuka Ii
Former name(s):
- Crystal Harmony (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,142 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Yokohama
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’26.59” N, 139°42’49.67” E
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 200° (200°)
Location:>jp Yok Os
Arrival:15th Oct 2016
00:01:45 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 21st, 07:00:22 UTC>jp Ukb N
2016 April 20th, 00:01:10 UTC>jp Yok Os
2016 April 18th, 01:00:22 UTC>jp Hkt P /wm
2016 April 16th, 02:00:34 UTC>jp Yok
2016 April 9th, 00:01:02 UTCJp Ukb N
2016 April 8th, 04:00:14 UTCJp Yok Os
2016 April 7th, 23:59:41 UTCOff Urayas Sea Trial
2016 March 19th, 03:30:32 UTC>jp Yok Mhi
2016 March 18th, 00:01:07 UTC>jp Yok
2016 February 20th, 12:00:49 UTC>an Cur
More Of This Ship
© Akira Uekawa
© Cees Bustraan
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!