ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:874
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Now known as: Holiday Dream

The former Hapag Lloyd cruise ship Europa seen here berthed at Pricess Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°13’48.04” N, 52°31’21.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:St.john's
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
09:20:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 09:20:59 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:59 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:59 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:58 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:56 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:54 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:54 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:53 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:53 UTCSt.john's
2017 September 24th, 09:20:52 UTCSt.john's
More Of This Ship
saga sapphire
© tabarly
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Moolen
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!