ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:607
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Now known as: Hoiday Dream

Seen here leaving sullivans cove in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’48.95” N, 1°18’58.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Gbdov
Arrival:20th May 2018
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 May 16th, 05:00:10 UTCDkaar
2018 May 14th, 09:30:49 UTCDkcph
2018 May 12th, 07:00:31 UTCNoosl
2018 May 10th, 06:00:57 UTCGbdov
2018 May 9th, 03:00:02 UTCGbtil
2018 May 7th, 04:00:19 UTCNlijm
2018 May 6th, 05:00:19 UTCBezee
2018 May 5th, 03:30:16 UTCFrleh
2018 May 4th, 05:00:30 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© john white
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Robert J Smith
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!