ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME TRADER - IMO 8318817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:MARITIME TRADERAdded:Sep 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8318817Hits:724
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO: 8318817 Ex: Artic Trader

Seen here passing the John Garrow Light downstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia enroute to Macquarie Wharf no 5 to load logs
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Sunny
IMO:8318817
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515876000
Callsign:XUGW5
Former name(s):
- Guo Hai (Until 2014 Jun)
- Lian Hua (Until 2011 Apr)
- Maritime Trader (Until 2009 Mar)
- Arctic Trader (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,922 tons
Summer DWT:25,486 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’2.97” N, 122°46’37.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 180° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:30th May 2017
23:30:39 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 30th, 23:30:39 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Oriental Sunny
© Bob Godefroy
Oriental Sunny
© Bob Godefroy
Oriental Sunny
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!