ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN GOGH - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:VAN GOGHAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:772
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruise Ship VAN GOGH 15,402-1975 departing from Tilbury Dec 4th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’42” N, 33°0’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 265° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
05:30:01 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 14:00:55 UTCPerama
2017 November 4th, 14:00:18 UTCPerama
2017 October 16th, 05:30:01 UTCLimassol
2017 October 12th, 02:30:02 UTCHaifa
2017 October 11th, 07:30:04 UTCLimassol
2017 October 8th, 16:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 October 8th, 07:30:04 UTCAegina
2017 October 7th, 08:30:14 UTCRhodes
2017 October 6th, 07:30:06 UTCLimassol
2017 October 1st, 02:30:07 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
GRUZIYA
© carlo martinelli
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!