ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leningrad - IMO 6515241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LeningradAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6515241Hits:1,349
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polish general cargo vessel Leningrad, bt. 1965m gt. 8682, at Antwerp on 28.3.1989, renamde Shakir 2 in 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Shakir 2
IMO:6515241
Former name(s):
- Leningrad (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,682 tons
Summer DWT:11,855 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leningrad
© Nils Helms
LENINGRAD
© Frafo
Leningrad
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
oceanfriend on Nov 07, 2010 13:54 (6 years ago)
Hallo Herr Drebes danke fuer das schoene Foto,fuer meine Freundin Beata die dieses Schiff als 2.Offz gefahren hat war es ein schoenes Schiff,weiterhin alles Gute,und schoene Schiffsfotos gruss Heinz B
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!