ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FELICA - IMO 8028266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:FELICAAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8028266Hits:611
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 8028266
Built by Bodewes, Millingen aan de Rijn, Netherlands (1981).
FELICA - Tug Malta Limited, Malta

Valetta (Malta), 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Giorgia
IMO:8028266
MMSI:341525000
Callsign:V4AY3
Former name(s):
- Felica (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:247 tons
Summer DWT:139 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FELICA
© davidships
FELICA
© davidships
FELICA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!