ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKETAS - IMO 7320538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ARKETASAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7320538Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GT/769 - LOA/59.67 - Built in Astilleros Murueta,S.A. (Guernica-Spain) June 1973 - General Cargo Ship - Spain Flag - Engine CARMELO UNANUE - 1200 BHP

More info here:-
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/45047
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Tango I
IMO:7320538
Former name(s):
- Tango (Until 2002)
- Satekra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:791 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arketas
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!