ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMMON ACE - IMO 9143049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:AMMON ACEAdded:Jun 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143049Hits:2,389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
G/T: 15,354 L.O.A: 151.76m  Flag: Panama

Yokohama, Japan 2008/5/21
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Ace
IMO:9143049
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574950000
Callsign:XVVA
Former name(s):
- Ammon Ace (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,354 tons
Summer DWT:24,157 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
Builder (*):Kanda Shipbuilding
Kure, Japan
Owner:Vitranschart
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Manager:Vitranschart
Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’27.24” N, 103°53’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 102° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Capetown_via Sunda
Arrival:10th May 2012
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 years 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 September 28th, 12:00:38 UTCHcm Vn
2012 May 10th, 19:00:47 UTCCapetown_via Sunda
2012 April 19th, 19:00:16 UTCEbga Singapore
2012 February 24th, 12:00:19 UTCEbga_singapore
More Of This Ship
VTC ACE
© huyxoai
VTC ACE
© huyxoai
VTC ACE
© huyxoai
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!