ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEFTEGAZ-66 - IMO 8418564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:NEFTEGAZ-66Added:May 25, 2005
Captured:January 21, 2000IMO:8418564Hits:733
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
NEFTEGAZ 66
IMO 8418564
POR KALININGRAD
GRT 2723
BUILT 1990
ALONGSIDE IN GREAT YARMOUTH 21/1/2000 @ 18:20
Vessel Identification
Name:Sima
IMO:8418564
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219017151
Callsign:OUXR2
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 66 (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:1,393 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’32.65” N, 11°6’2.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Tss Off Helsinore
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:00:27 UTCDp Trials Kalundborg
2017 October 14th, 08:00:35 UTCTss Off Helsinore
2017 September 28th, 17:30:30 UTCWorksite Kriegers F.
2017 September 5th, 13:45:48 UTCWorksite Kriegers F.
2017 September 5th, 13:45:04 UTCIn Dp Operation
2017 September 5th, 09:00:25 UTCRoedvig Red
2017 August 29th, 15:30:50 UTCKoege
2017 August 28th, 20:30:08 UTCIn Dp Operation
2017 August 27th, 04:00:05 UTCKoege
2017 August 16th, 16:30:18 UTCPier 10
More Of This Ship
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
SIMA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!