ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY BAY - IMO 9173666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:MERCURY BAYAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:January 21, 2002IMO:9173666Hits:1,074
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
MERCURY BAY
IMO 9173666
POR PORT VILLA
GRT 1969
BUILT 1998
RE NAMED WILLIAM E BRIGHT
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 21/01/2002 @ 13:50
Vessel Identification
Name:William E Bright
IMO:9173666
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576868000
Callsign:YJSY6
Former name(s):
- Mercury Bay (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:3,122 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILLIAM E BRIGHT
© Captain Ted
WILLIAM E BRIGHT
© Captain Ted
William E. Bright
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kendon on Oct 13, 2006 10:43 (10 years ago)
Hi, Do you know anything more about this vessel? Type of engines etc? ive just been told i may be joining it next month. Kendon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!