ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINGO - IMO 7427178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:MINGOAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7427178Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
MINGO
IMO 7427178
POR SPLIT
GRT 385
BUILT 1977
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 9/6/2002 @13:10
CARRYING OUT DUTIES AS A GUARD VESSEL. LAID UP IN DUNDEE ON 6/5/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mingo
IMO:7427178
Flag:Croatia
Callsign:9A8092
Former name(s):
- Grampian Warrior (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:247 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zadar
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN WARRIOR
© Frafo
MINGO
© rivanj
MINGO
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!