ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Esvagt Connector - IMO 9198044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Esvagt ConnectorAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:October 04, 2002IMO:9198044Hits:961
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
ESVAGT CONNECTOR
IMO 9198044
POR BERGEN
GRT 1890
BUILT 2000
ARRIVING GREAT YARMOUTH 4/10/2002 @ 07:30
Vessel Identification
Name:Esvagt Connector
IMO:9198044
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220446000
Callsign:OVOK2
Former name(s):
- Faroe Connector (Until 2002 Sep)
- Esvagt Connector (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,890 tons
Summer DWT:1,617 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Esvagt Connector
© Vladimir Knyaz
ESVAGT CONNECTOR
© Andreas Hoppe
ESVAGT CONNECTOR
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on May 25, 2005 16:20 (11 years ago)
Very good photo, Peter !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!