ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVGENIA - IMO 8021335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:EVGENIAAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8021335Hits:582
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 25/05/2005
IMO Nș 8021335
loa: 183.5
beam: 27
grt: 19354
In service as Maha Marie Jose 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Marie Jose
IMO:8021335
Former name(s):
- Evgenia (Until 2007 Jul)
- Darya Shubh (Until 2003 Sep)
- Celtic Princess (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:33,026 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAHA MARIE JOSE
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Maha Marie Jose
© Vladimir Knyaz
Maha Marie Jose
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 25, 2005 16:17 (11 years ago)
Very good Fernando an intersting 5 geared B/carrier.
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!