ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cardissa - IMO 8022860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CardissaAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8022860Hits:556
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cardissa Built 1983 Grt 15076
Shell Trading&Shipping
Vessel Identification
Name:A Dragon
IMO:8022860
Former name(s):
- Active (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cardissa (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,076 tons
Summer DWT:22,291 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARDISSA
© Mike Griffiths
Cardissa
© Andreas Spörri
Active
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 25, 2005 22:16 (11 years ago)
I have see her at Genoa in 1985,unfortunately i have not the camera!!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!