ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Empire - IMO 6713752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:EmpireAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6713752Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Empire
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 1960
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleftheri Mesogeios
IMO:6713752
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2010 May)
- Kapetanikolas (Until 2006 Mar)
- Marika (Until 1998 Jun)
- Marika P (Until 1997)
- Elli (Until 1992 Dec)
- Olga Tzella (Until 1990 Nov)
- Aqua Sun (Until 1989)
- Katerine W (Until 1988)
- Piet Hein (Until 1986)
- Empire (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,133 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
EMPIRE
© Leo Johannes
SOFIA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 25, 2005 21:55 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this interesing coaster,are you sure that the pic is of 1960 and not 1967?
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!