ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Far Turbot - IMO 7922312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:Far TurbotAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:August 02, 2002IMO:7922312Hits:940
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
FAR TURBOT
IMO 7922312
GRT 1621
POR
BUILT 1980
NOW SOLD AND RE NAMED DONG FANG YONG SHI 3
BACKING OUT OF GREAT YARMOUTH 2/8/2002 @ 17:20
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Yong Shi 3
IMO:7922312
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355982000
Callsign:HPJX
Former name(s):
- Far Turbot (Until 2004 Nov)
- Tender Turbot (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:2,015 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONG FANG YONG SHI 3
© kfchau
DONG FANG YONG SHI 3
© kfchau
DONG FANG YONG SHI 3
© kfchau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 25, 2005 21:41 (11 years ago)
Great shot for an imponent bow!!!!.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!