ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huta Zygmunt - IMO 7361568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Huta ZygmuntAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361568Hits:879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Huta Zygmunt Built 1976 Grt 9117
POLISH SHIPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Belmopan
IMO:7361568
Former name(s):
- Huta Zygmunt (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Belmopan
© Frank Behrends
Belmopan
© Frank Behrends
Belmopan
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jul 12, 2008 22:06 (9 years ago)
Interesting old shot of this vessel. She was in Polsteam fleet.

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!