ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRADER - IMO 9171280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HUAL TRADERAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171280Hits:547
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Hual Trader Built 1998 Grt 56816
HOEGH FLEET SERVICES Norway
Port Of Amsterdam 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trader
IMO:9171280
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258882000
Callsign:LASK7
Former name(s):
- Hual Trader (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,060 tons
Summer DWT:27,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°48’4.8” N, 71°49’2.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 223° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Trbsp
Arrival:18th May 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 06:00:58 UTCMa Tng
2018 May 18th, 03:00:02 UTCTrbsp
2018 May 12th, 04:00:59 UTCMatng
2018 April 30th, 07:30:02 UTCUsjax
2018 April 27th, 15:00:58 UTCUsbal
2018 April 26th, 13:00:14 UTCUsilg
2018 April 24th, 07:00:57 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 20th, 19:30:56 UTCUs Jax
2018 April 10th, 13:00:57 UTCJm Kin
2018 April 5th, 14:00:58 UTCPa Blb
More Of This Ship
Hoegh Trader
© Frank Joniak
HOEGH TRADER
© Owen Foley
HOEGH TRADER
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!