ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CGM CEZANNE - IMO 9152765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:CGM CEZANNEAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9152765Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cgm Casablanca
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice Rickmers
IMO:9152765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090284
Callsign:ELVZ7
Former name(s):
- Kota Maju (Until 2012 Sep 07)
- Alice Rickmers (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Direct Kea (Until 2004 Apr 03)
- Cma Cgm Cezanne (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cgm Cezanne (Until 2000 Jan 25)
- Alice Rickmers (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALICE RICKMERS
© Viktor
ALICE RICKMERS
© Viktor
ALICE RICKMERS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!