ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Koningin Beatrix - IMO 8416308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Koningin BeatrixAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8416308Hits:588
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Koningin Beatrix Built 1986 Grt 31189
STENA LINE HOLLAND
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Adriatico
IMO:8416308
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247334600
Callsign:IBEA
Former name(s):
- Stena Baltica (Until 2013 Feb)
- Koningin Beatrix (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,910 tons
Summer DWT:4,642 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’24.19” N, 14°15’33.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
04:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 18:30:59 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 1st, 06:30:29 UTCIbiza
2017 November 1st, 18:30:56 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 1st, 06:30:03 UTCIbiza
2017 October 2nd, 20:30:56 UTCBarcellona
2017 October 2nd, 08:00:09 UTCIbiza
2017 October 1st, 18:30:11 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 25th, 04:00:20 UTCNapoli
2017 September 24th, 04:00:59 UTCPalermo
2017 September 23rd, 06:00:41 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
SNAV ADRIATICO
© LUIS ZUNINO
KONINGIN BEATRIX
© Mike Griffiths
SNAV ADRIATICO
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!