ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANIELLA - IMO 8718873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DANIELLAAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8718873Hits:565
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Daniella. Built 1989 Grt 5818
KAHN SCHEEPVAART
Port Of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniella
IMO:8718873
Former name(s):
- Stellaprima (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,818 tons
Summer DWT:7,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANIELLA
© Henk Jungerius
DANIELLA
© Jerzy Rakowski
DANIELLA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 26, 2005 23:15 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Great Lakes visitor, Simon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!