ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STATENDAM - IMO 5339212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STATENDAMAdded:Feb 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:5339212Hits:3,533
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
IMO 5339212 - 1957
Built by Wilton Fijenoord, Schiedam, Netherlands.
STATENDAM - Holland America Line (1957-1982)
RHAPSODY - Paquet Cruises (1982-1986)
REGENT STAR - Regency Cruises (1986-1996)
REGENT STAR - Laid-up in Greece (1996-2004)
HARMONY 1 - Scrapped in India (2004)

New York (United States), 1980
(with Rotterdam V next to her)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:5339212
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 1986)
- Statendam (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,254 tons
Summer DWT:6,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STATENDAM
© Bob Scott
STATENDAM
© Mr. DOT
REGENT STAR
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!