ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amber - IMO 9174713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:AmberAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9174713Hits:720
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Amber
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Amber IMO No: 9174713
Ex: Fortune Athena Built: 7/1997
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Isle of Man
DWT: 4,999 Draft: 6.30 Builder: Haedong Shipbuilding
GT: 3,159 LOA: 99.89 Owner: Transmarine Management
NT: 1,790 Beam: 15.40 Speed/Cons: 12.50/-
Class: GL Depth: 7.80 Engine Type: Hanshin
Cubic: 6,094
Vessel Identification
Name:Amber 1
IMO:9174713
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210607000
Callsign:5BAR2
Former name(s):
- Amber (Until 2007 Nov)
- Fortune Athena (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,159 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’25.68” N, 11°53’22.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 306° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg Pilot
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 07:00:57 UTCKalmar
2018 February 13th, 15:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 11th, 00:30:57 UTCNynashamn
2018 February 10th, 05:00:05 UTCKalmar Via Nok
2018 February 7th, 12:30:02 UTCHamburg/ Jetty
2018 February 6th, 18:00:04 UTCElbe P.s/hamburg
2018 February 1st, 20:00:49 UTCAntwerpen/jetty
2018 January 30th, 04:30:42 UTCSteenbank Ps/antwerp
2018 January 28th, 08:00:52 UTCKiel L/h /antwerpen
2018 January 24th, 21:00:06 UTCKalmar Via Nok
More Of This Ship
Amber 1
© baltic_nic
Amber 1
© baltic_nic
Amber 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!