ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO 1 - IMO 8211617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ARGO 1Added:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8211617Hits:556
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Argo I
Westerschelde, Vlissingen, Holland

Name: Argo-1 IMO No: 8211617
Ex: Teunie-W Built: 7/1983
Type: Barge Status: In Service
SubType: Hopper Flag: Netherlands
DWT: 2,284 Draft: 4.12 Builder: Bijlsma
GT: 1,394 LOA: 79.79 Owner:
NT: Beam: 11.00 Speed/Cons: 9.50/2.50
Class: Depth: 5.21 Engine Type: Deutz
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo 1
IMO:8211617
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246177000
Callsign:PEBK
Former name(s):
- Teunie W (Until 2003 Sep)
- Fiducia (Until 1998 Dec)
- Fast Wil (Until 1995 Dec)
- Breehorn (Until 1993 May)
- Banjaard (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,402 tons
Summer DWT:2,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gouda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’44.25” N, 3°34’58.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Rabsbank
Arrival:9th Feb 2017
19:59:46 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 9th, 19:59:58 UTCHansweert
2017 February 9th, 19:59:56 UTCSteenbank
2017 February 9th, 19:59:50 UTCVaarwater Hoofdplaat
2017 February 9th, 19:59:50 UTCVlissingen
2017 February 9th, 19:59:49 UTCSteenbank
2017 February 9th, 19:59:49 UTCVaarwater Hoofdplaat
2017 February 9th, 19:59:49 UTCSteenbank
2017 February 9th, 19:59:48 UTCVaarwater Hoofdplaat
2017 February 9th, 19:59:48 UTCSteenbank
2017 February 9th, 19:59:48 UTCVaarwater Hoofdplaat
More Of This Ship
ARGO 1
© Ron van de Velde
ARGO 1
© Pilot Frans
ARGO 1
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!