ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avila Star - IMO 8713550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:Avila StarAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8713550Hits:747
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Avila Star
Westerschelde, Vlissingen, Holland, mei 2005


Name: Avila Star IMO No: 8713550
Ex: Tundra Trader Built: 1/1990
Type: Reefer Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Bahamas
DWT: 12,499 Draft: 9.00 Builder: AESA
GT: 11,590 LOA: 158.53 Owner: Star Reefers
NT: Beam: 23.51 Speed/Cons: 18.50/-
Class: NV Depth: 12.76 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Cb Ft: 577,000
Vessel Identification
Name:Avila Star
IMO:8713550
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013070
Callsign:A8KJ9
Former name(s):
- Tundra Trader (Until 2004 Jun)
- Del Monte Trader (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:12,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Avila Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!