ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BALTICA - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:SEA BALTICAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Baltica in Helsinki,Finland 2005.05.25
IMO:9136228
build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’11.64” N, 9°53’30.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
05:00:07 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 01:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 9th, 16:00:36 UTCAntwerpen
2018 February 8th, 19:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2018 February 7th, 02:00:33 UTCBrest
2018 February 3rd, 17:30:29 UTCBristol Gbpbu
2018 January 31st, 10:00:47 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 25th, 05:00:16 UTCKotka
2018 January 23rd, 00:01:39 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 17th, 09:00:47 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 13th, 22:00:48 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© Alec Sansen
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!