ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTERDIEP - IMO 9158082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:BOTERDIEPAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158082Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Huelva (Spain) to berth in Muelle Ciudad de Palos to discharge Copper Concentrate.
From Setubal (Portugal) for Casablanca (Marocco).
GT/5636 - LOA/122 - General Cargo Ship - Built in 1999 - Netherlands Flag - IMO/9158082
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenay 1
IMO:9158082
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352080000
Callsign:3FUL4
Former name(s):
- Boterdiep (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,300 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’45.07” N, 1°32’14.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 231° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Ave
Arrival:13th May 2018
14:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 14:00:53 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 8th, 08:00:00 UTCEs Sag
2018 April 21st, 20:00:46 UTCUaerd
2018 March 19th, 22:00:54 UTCIt Vce
2018 March 4th, 10:00:31 UTCBg Bal
2018 February 25th, 10:00:44 UTCTr Dil
2018 February 20th, 10:00:27 UTCUa Mpw
2018 February 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCFrcoz
2018 January 20th, 08:00:30 UTCEs Mot
2018 January 6th, 08:00:41 UTCRunvs
More Of This Ship
Serenay 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Serenay 1
© Dragec
BOTERDIEP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!