ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM PHOENIX - IMO 9015010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:GASCHEM PHOENIXAdded:Oct 16, 2005
Captured:May 25, 2005IMO:9015010Hits:622
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Antwerp locks 25-05-2005
Imo 9015010
Gross tonnage: 4484
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1993
Flag: Liberia

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Phoenix
IMO:9015010
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090235
Callsign:ELUO6
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Gas (Until 2005 Apr 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’0.58” N, 122°24’1.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 103° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Yos
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
03:00:28 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 03:00:28 UTCKr Yos
2017 September 21st, 00:00:28 UTCCn Cjk
2017 August 31st, 06:00:24 UTCYeosu
2017 August 27th, 06:00:11 UTCCjk
2017 August 21st, 11:00:38 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 13th, 13:00:21 UTCCjk
2017 August 12th, 04:00:07 UTCCjk
2017 August 8th, 06:00:20 UTCChiba
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:52 UTCJp Chb
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:11 UTCChiba
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Ron van de Velde
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Aleksi Lindström
GASCHEM PHOENIX
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!