ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:429
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Rotterdam op 25.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’24.59” N, 0°17’26.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 107° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:20th Mar 2017
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 20th, 02:00:13 UTCDzalg
2017 March 17th, 11:00:02 UTCItlsz
2017 March 3rd, 20:00:42 UTCFrfsm
2017 February 25th, 02:00:14 UTCEsvci
2017 February 21st, 12:00:29 UTCDzalg
2017 February 17th, 09:00:54 UTCFrfsm
2017 February 16th, 09:30:39 UTCItlsz
2017 February 16th, 07:00:39 UTCItlsv
2017 February 2nd, 11:00:19 UTCItlsz
2017 February 2nd, 11:00:04 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
K-STREAM
© carlo martinelli
Jane
© Adrian Ford
K STREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!