ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Rotterdam op 25.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’58.49” N, 13°41’19.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 83° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:27th May 2018
01:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 19:00:05 UTCIttrs
2018 May 12th, 18:00:31 UTCItvce
2018 May 9th, 07:30:30 UTCIttrs
2018 May 7th, 17:00:49 UTCItvce
2018 May 6th, 02:00:09 UTCIttrs
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:12 UTCItvce
2018 May 1st, 07:30:34 UTCIttrs
2018 April 29th, 18:00:22 UTCItvce
2018 April 28th, 18:30:53 UTCIttrs
2018 April 26th, 12:00:02 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!