ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:447
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Rotterdam op 25.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°56’28.47” N, 4°54’30.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Frfsm
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 17:00:52 UTCFrfsm
2017 April 16th, 13:45:58 UTCDzalg
2017 April 14th, 16:00:43 UTCFrfsm
2017 April 13th, 13:00:49 UTCItlsz
2017 April 4th, 11:00:03 UTCEsvlc
2017 March 31st, 12:00:11 UTCFrfsm
2017 March 30th, 08:30:21 UTCItspe
2017 March 30th, 08:00:53 UTCItlsz
2017 March 24th, 02:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2017 March 20th, 02:00:13 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
K-STREAM
© carlo martinelli
Jane
© Adrian Ford
K STREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!