ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CANMAR SPIRIT westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc on 25-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°41’19.86” N, 0°56’45.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 164° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 00:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2017 March 27th, 15:00:13 UTCGbsou
2017 March 13th, 14:00:47 UTCMontreal
2017 March 3rd, 13:30:46 UTCHamburg
2017 March 1st, 14:30:44 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 27th, 16:00:07 UTCGbsou
2017 February 14th, 15:00:47 UTCMontreal
2017 February 3rd, 21:30:48 UTCHamburg
2017 February 3rd, 21:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 30th, 15:45:48 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© TARBATNESS
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Alec Sansen
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!