ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Courtfield - IMO 6810847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Page [View profile]Title:CourtfieldAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6810847Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Weymouth. 1990s
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Boekanier
IMO:6810847
Former name(s):
- Solution (Until 1996 Dec)
- Briana (Until 1996 May)
- Courtfield (Until 1995)
- Mark C (Until 1986)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 1981)
- Constance (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COURTFIELD
© eptcpt
COURTFIELD
© eptcpt
Mark C
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:11 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!