ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sardinia Express - IMO 9108245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mlulurgas [View profile]Title:Sardinia ExpressAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9108245Hits:887
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Rodriquez-built Aquastrada class Sardinia Express at Leghorn, 24/05/2005. Originally built in 1995 as Corsica Express for Corsica Ferries on their newly-established service from France to Corsica, was renamed Sardinia Express in 1997. Actually is operating on Leghorn - Golfo Aranci line
Vessel Identification
Name:Araqueens
IMO:9108245
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440328650
Former name(s):
- Sardinia Express (Until 2013 Apr)
- Corsica Express (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,560 tons
Summer DWT:355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Goheung Gun
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’57.63” N, 129°2’21.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Tsushima
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 00:02:24 UTCTsushima
2017 February 28th, 00:02:39 UTCTsushima
2015 December 13th, 17:30:49 UTCTwkee
2015 December 5th, 12:30:12 UTCCnxmn
2015 November 22nd, 15:00:35 UTCTwkee
2015 October 18th, 13:00:27 UTCCnxmn
2015 September 16th, 14:30:48 UTCTwkee
2015 August 25th, 10:00:41 UTCCnxmn
2015 June 21st, 14:00:39 UTCTwkee
2015 January 19th, 23:00:53 UTCTwkel
More Of This Ship
BLUE TSUSHIMA
© lappino
ARAQUEENS
© V-Blaf
SARDINIA EXPRESS
© Enrico Righetti
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!