ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scorpio - IMO 9179660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mlulurgas [View profile]Title:ScorpioAdded:May 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9179660Hits:500
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Tirrenia Navigazione's HSC Scorpio laid up at Genoa, Calata Gadda, 16/05/2005. Built as the last of four sisters built for Tirrenia, she can reach 40,2 knots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Jet
IMO:9179660
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212260000
Callsign:5BBY4
Former name(s):
- Sea Breeze Iii (Until 2014 Jul)
- Amor (Until 2012 Aug)
- Scorpio (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:11,347 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TERA JET
© Nektarios Papadakis
TERA JET
© Giwrgos Mertis
TERA JET
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!