ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marmara A - IMO 7647144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Marmara AAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7647144Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marmara A, 1977, gt 5,562, TUR, Istanbul

Telliler Denizcilik ve Ticaret

Ile D"If Channel Marseilles 14/06/2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Marmara A
IMO:7647144
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002007
Callsign:TCAS7
Former name(s):
- Hasan Ugurlu (Until 1995 Dec)
- Muezzinoglu (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:982 tons
Summer DWT:1,905 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°48’8.34” N, 26°53’54.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 226°
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
23:50:39 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 23:50:39 UTCCanakkale
2016 December 21st, 23:50:07 UTCCanakkale
2015 February 7th, 17:30:19 UTCYalowa
2013 July 2nd, 09:20:05 UTCAliaga
2012 December 31st, 23:59:44 UTCAmbarli
2012 December 31st, 23:59:42 UTCIzmit/karamursel
2012 December 31st, 23:59:31 UTCIzmit/karamursel
More Of This Ship
Marmara A
© Wil Weijsters
Marmara A
© Wil Weijsters
MARMARA A
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!