ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENECA - IMO 8200486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SENECAAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8200486Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SENECA as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes, Québec, on May 25, 2005.
She is the former STOKMARNES -04, MILLENIUM EAGLE -02 and MANGAL DESAI -1983-98.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seneca
IMO:8200486
Former name(s):
- Stokmarnes (Until 2004 Aug)
- Millenium Eagle (Until 2002 Apr)
- Mangal Desai (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,822 tons
Summer DWT:28,788 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mangal Desai
© simonwp
SENECA
© primedude
SENECA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 27, 2005 00:44 (12 years ago)
great shot as usual, i actually like the other one you took a bit better though, but still hard to decide
Gianpaolo on May 26, 2005 12:31 (12 years ago)
Great shot i have put it as STOCKMARNES in Ravenna 2003.
rgds
Gp
Jeff Thoreson on May 26, 2005 01:00 (12 years ago)
Ah, so that's who she is.

Great shot, Marc.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!